BOAT FAMILIES
of the Leeds and Liverpool Canal and connected waterways
First Name
Last Name
[Advanced Search]
[Surnames]
Home
Search
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Photos
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
Tree:
All Trees
Canal Family 10
Canal Family 9
Canal1A
November 2031
>> Dates and Anniversaries
Filter:
All
|
Living
|
Not Living
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Annie Bellfield
(1916)
Betty Gillyon
(1929)
2
Cyril Gibbons
(1934)
John Melling
(1917)
3
Richard Ashcroft
(1925)
Winifred Crowell
(1915)
Ronald Davies
(1924)
Marjorie Eastup
(1920)
More...
4
Catherine Culshaw
(1918)
Henry Gaskell
(1916)
Hilda Lamb
(1920)
Albert Lowe
(1915)
More...
5
Margaret Chamberlain
(1916)
Selina Evans
(1921)
William Hilton
(1916)
Richard Thomas Houghton
(1915)
More...
6
Henry Harrison
(1915)
Allan Sutton
(1929)
7
Douglas Barrass
(1922)
Elsie Gibbons
(1921)
Richard Meadows
(1916)
Harry Parr
(1922)
8
James Hallsworth
(1921)
9
John Fyles
(1936)
Ellen McGrath
(1924)
James Walter Moverley
(1934)
Glenis M Rudduck
(1935)
10
Joyce W Barnard
(1928)
11
Jane Mailey
(1918)
Joan M Summerfield
(1926)
Henry Twigg
(1917)
12
Hannah Forshaw
(1916)
13
Linda Baybutt
(1923)
James Gibbons
(1919)
James Minshull
(1920)
Albert Parr
(1925)
14
Florence Mary Gaskell
(1917)
15
Edna Mary Baldwin
(1922)
Ellen Cheetham
(1919)
16
Sarah Hannah Clayton
(1916)
17
Frank William Maltby
(1920)
Daniel Robinson
(1929)
18
Lewis Clark
(1931)
John Watkinson
(1918)
19
Eileen Forshaw
(1928)
Edith Hamlett
(1929)
Benjamin Hulse
(1916)
James Lowe
(1917)
20
Lewis Annis
(1929)
Elizabeth Baldwin
(1917)
Lydia Gill
(1921)
Frank Parr
(1928)
21
Bertha Alexander
(1920)
22
Richard Baldwin
(1916)
Gladys Spencer
(1933)
23
Elizabeth Jane Barrow
(1916)
James Draper
(1929)
Robert Lamb
(1936)
Robert Sutton
(1932)
24
Grantham Eastwood
(1916)
25
Thomas Hankin
(1917)
Violet Pickstock
(1923)
Hilda Snelson
(1923)
26
Hannah Eliza Meese
(1920)
Alfred W Turton
(1927)
27
Doris Draper
(1928)
28
Alice Gibbons
(1915)
29
Marion Alcock
(1922)
John Bridge Houghton
(1932)
Alice Lamb
(1915)
30
Walter Cawthorn
(1918)
Sheila Gibbons
(1954)
Mary Lamb
(1921)
James Sutton
(1915)
More...
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Elizabeth Ellen Ashcroft
(1920)
Doreen Barrass
(1916)
Richard Carrington
(1916)
Edna Draper
(1915)
Benjamin Foster
(1922)
Daniel Fradley
(1927)
Harold Fradley
(1921)
Amy Alice Glover
(1928)
Brenda Gore
(1926)
Martha Ellen Hilton
(1922)
Minnie Hobman
(1916)
Florence Holford
(1918)
Ada Hollinshead
(1916)
Nellie Johnson
(1918)
Hannah Kershaw
(1919)
Daisy Lunt
(1915)
Sheila Margaret Rockett
(1920)
Cyril Roy Schofield
(1930)
Mary Speakman
(1916)
Gladys Topping
(1919)
John Bowen / Margaret Hesket...
(1936)
John Alexander / Mary Boyd
(1935)
Jonathan Langton / Frances I...
(1944)
William Chadwick / Mary Farl...
(1938)
John Wallace / Sarah Jane Su...
(1937)
John Henry Meese / Rose Clow...
(1938)
Jack Baron / Ivy Hunter
(1938)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date
This site powered by
The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding
©, v. 13.1.1, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2024.